Codes Compliance Archived

1550 25street N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1637866

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

582 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

1604812

Description

THIS CAR IS NOT REGISTERED - IT HAS NOT BEEN OPERTABLE FOR YEARS - THIS IS CLEARLY A CODE VIOLATION - I WILL WRITE TO GOVERNOR IF I HAVE TO JEFF MCCARTNEY IS NOT DOING HIS JOB -HE STATES TRANSIT TAGS OWNER WILL PUT ON IT HOWEVER TRANSIT TAGS ARE TO BE USED FROM POINT A TO B WHILE CAR IS IN MOTION " NOT PARKED "

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Inoperative vehicle / missing parts / improper cover

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • YECHEL MR. BROOKLYN (Registered User)

  • SCOTTY NEIGHBOR WATCHMAN (Registered User)

  • Kenwood Watch (Guest)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.