Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Code Violation Acknowledged

7501 Kentucky Ave Hammond IN 46323, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16380085

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Code Violation

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

The neighbors have erected 12 foot high plywood by putting garbage cans on ladders mailing plywood to flimsy wooden post .These unsafe structures are made from a bunch of scrap plywood and particleboard. They have caused damage to the fence on the adjoining neighbors property .You can also see the picture that they have a bundled of electrical cords mounted to the neighbors fence
All of this is completely against code and is creating an unsafe structure and a fire hazard. It has already damaged the property and needs immediate attention. Non o i rea i fo outdoortmhow


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.