Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Code Violation Acknowledged

7501 Kentucky Ave Hammond IN 46323, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16380104

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Code Violation

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Neighbors have mounted electrical lights, two trees with a bunch of extension cords and bundled wires up in the trees. This is against the national electric code adopted by Hammond and is a fire hazard. They have also wires to the neighbors fence.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.