Missed Yard Waste Archived

Perkins Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1638133

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

1060 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Entire streets Perkins, Pingree, Chase, Salem, Palmer, Harbor, Dow

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. No
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. Yard Waste
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. entire street
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. yard waste

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.