Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Illegal Dump Sites Acknowledged

11682 Birwood St Detroit MI 48204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16381959

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

4 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-02407

Description

Garbage and Debris

It's been reported several times, greatly appreciate it if you could get someone out soon. Thanks

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. garbage and debris
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.