Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Illegal Dump Sites Acknowledged

20200 Syracuse St Detroit, MI 48234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16383563

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

6 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-02419

Description

Illegal dump site. Various types of trash is always dumped in this area on Amrad street between Bloom and Mound across the street from Dorias Veldrome Park and in the park as well.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. various types of trash.
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side berm

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit (Verified Official)

  • dlbolton46 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.