Illegal Dump Sites Closed

155 Greendale W Detroit, MI 48203, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16383670

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

5 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-02425

Description

I am writing to report an illegal dump site. It poses a threat to our community's health and environment. Urgent action is needed to address this issue.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. wood and other unknown trash.
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front yard
Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit (Verified Official)

  • Closed Keyonte' Ashford (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...