Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Code Violation Acknowledged

7505 Kentucky Ave Hammond, IN, 46323, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16384767

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Code Violation

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

7505 Has two junk vehicles (maroon Mustang and maroon truck) that are being used as storages. Both vehicles are not plated and have broken windows that animals continue to go in and out of. The vehicles are a constant eyesore to the whole neighborhood (Ordinance 106.01). The trash he places on/and around the vehicles is constantly getting blown into everyone's yard. This residence is not a permitted junk yard (Ordinance 118.04) either. Below is more pictures. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

23 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.