Street Sign - New Or Missing La Kaydiiyey

Channing St & Green Hill Pkwy Worcester, MA, 01605, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

16385466

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Sign - New Or Missing

Arkay:

13 jeer

Xaafadda:

Worcester

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

6848

Sharraxaadda

Stop sign which was previously located on Green Hill Parkway, for all traffic heading towards the park, has been missing for some time now. With the lack of a stop sign, and a blind spot which prevents drivers from seeing oncoming traffic on both streets, there is a danger of collision due to cars regularly speeding.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Which street is in need of a replacement sign?
J. Eastbound Green Hill Parkway
S. What is the intersection where the sign is needed?
J. Green Hill Parkway at Channing Street
S. Is the pole still at the location?
J. Yes

2 Faalladas

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.