Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Bike Lane Obstruction Acknowledged

Fresh Pond Pl & Huron Ave Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16385812

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic Sign Complaint

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

10037

Duplicated By:

16167633

Description

Who designed this bike lane? The bike lane just ends into parked cards?


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • City of Cambridge (Verified Official)

  • freddy (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City Hall - FG (Verified Official)

  • freddy (Registered User)

  • City of Cambridge (Verified Official)

  • Traffic - SM (Engineering) (Verified Official)

  • ndrewschwartz (Registered User)

  • freddy (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.