Pave Runway Rd Archived

Runway Rd Tucson, AZ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

163880

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

1790 times

Neighborhood:

Flowing Wells

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The entire length of Runway Rd from Prince Rd north to Gardner is in dire need of paving - both sides. I drive a big SUV and I could get lost in the potholes!


4 Comments

  • mapwife (Guest)

  • Peggy Twinn (Registered User)

  • Mati (Guest)

  • Closed City Manager's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.