Abandoned Vehicle Archived

1025 169th St Hammond, Indiana, 46324 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16388410

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

This dark colored Chevy been parked in same spot about a year it seems. The garbage cans are out 24/7 hiding the plates.

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Yes
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. Unknown
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. Unknown
Q. Make
A. Chevy
Q. Model
A. No Answer Given
Q. Color
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.