Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Parking Enforcement Acknowledged

22 Derby St Worcester, MA 01604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16388879

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6869

Description

commercial vehicles parked on public street

also asked...
Q. What is the plate number of the vehicle (this question MUST be answered if vehicle is suspected of not having a residential parking permit)?
A. No Answer Given
Q. How is the car parked illegally? (Without a Residential Parking sticker, too close to a driveway, etc.)
A. they are parked on a public street all night. taking up resident parking. they park on the curb and wheelchair cannot fit by
Q. How long has it been parked there?
A. 2 weeks
Q. What is the color, make, and model of the car in violation?
A. white van

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.