Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs Acknowledged

48 Myrtle St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16389504

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Health Assessment Request

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Large fallen tree branches. I have reported this tree and its deteriorating health to the City of Medford for years. This address is a licensed, home daycare and the continuous falling branches poses a risk to children and families.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 48 Myrtle Street, Medford, MA 02155
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Issue(s) with tree(s) - please click all that apply.
A. Fallen Tree , Dead Limbs
Q. Other (please be as descriptive as possible)
A. This tree is so large that the roots are also lifting up the sidewalk posing a tripping hazard to children and families. It is also ruining the foundation of the house.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.