Illegal Dumping Archived

East Rock New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4640

Issue ID:

1639126

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

4248 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Not sure if its dumping or what but there is a odd trail of chalk like substance from the ice rink in to the mill river area. Maybe this is ok? It would be good to confirm it is nothing harmful to the environment.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.