Dead Animal Open

21 Royall Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16392527

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Dead Animal

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The is a dead large rodent (I’m pretty sure it’s a rabbit) in front of our house. I can’t tell visibly what killed it but it does seem to be dead since it doesn’t appear to be breathing.

also asked...
Q. What type/size animal?
A. Small (cat, raccoon, squirrel, woodchuck, etc)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.