Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

General Complaint / Other Acknowledged

1–7 Courtland St Worcester MA 01602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16393017

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

General Complaint / Other

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6917

Description

Another near miss

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem? Please describe in detail.
A. Section of road is too narrow for cars to be parked and have two way traffic There was another near miss with horns being used at each other around a blind curve Please install signage to warn people, or remove parking This is dangerous

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.