Policing Issue Open

47 South Water New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1639370

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

1030 times

Neighborhood:

City Point

Reported:

on

Description

Has anyone noticed the new tenants, constant car traffic, tenants urinating on Sound School buildings, cars parked in front, with people smoking weed, and people hanging in front of the building smoking weed, oh and the non-stop car traffic. Maybe the tenants could smoke their weed inside, except for the babies living there, in which case, maybe not a great idea to be smoking weed, if you are caring for infants... I noticed the police have already been to visit. The last tenants had "issues" too; the landlord, Michael Schoen, could screen the tenants more carefully...


2 Comments

  • Concerned Neighbor (Guest)

  • fed-up (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...