Signs Archived

Muzzy St Chicopee, Massachusetts, 01020 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16395716

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

16453264

Description

The sign is placed in the wrong direction. Traffic flow does not see it says no parking

also asked...
Q. Type of Sign?
A. Parking Sign
Q. What is Wrong?
A. Other
Q. Is a Post Needed?
A. No
Q. Attach Photo if taken
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.