Inacknowledge ni: City of Somerville

Dead tree near Lincoln park playground Kinilala

46 Lincoln Parkway Somerville, Massachusetts Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

(Panauhin)

ID ng Isyu:

1639757

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Kategorya:

Tree Trimming

Tiningnan:

2511 beses

Lugar:

Somerville

Inireport:

noong

Deskripsyon

Please remove the dead pine tree near the Lincoln park playground

ay nagtanong din...
T. Is the tree on City property? (The City will not trim trees that are on private property.)
S. A pine tree next to the Lincoln park playground is dead and needs to be removed
T. Are citizen at risk?
S. No
T. Is the branch hitting a powerline?
S. No
T. How large is the tree (feet or floors)?
S. 3 stories high
T. Is the branch hitting your home?
S. No
T. Is the branch low enough to hit people?
S. Yes

  • Kinilala Heather (Rehistradong User)

Bagong Komento

Hindi magagamit sa isyung ito ang pampublikong mga pagbabago sa estado.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video