Overgrown Grass/Weed (Notice to City Contractor) Archived

920 10th St Ne Mason City, IA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1640340

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Overgrown Grass/Weed

Viewed:

286 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

http://masoncity.net

Reported:

on

Description

Please give the weed notice for this property to the city contractor because the property owner will not mow it or have it mowed. The city contractor will also have to move all the toys and furniture to do a complete and thorough job. Thank you very much.


4 Comments

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Yeni Klemesrud (Registered User)

  • pd (Guest)

  • Closed Yeni Klemesrud (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.