Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other City Request Acknowledged

59-99 Cemetery Rd Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 715

Issue ID:

1640350

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2689 times

Neighborhood:

Roxbury

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001374237

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Motorists are:
1. Not stopping at stop signs for the four-way intersection, and
2. Blatantly disregarding the no traffic/road closed sign in westbound Forest Hills St towards Shae Cr.


6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.