Noise complaint Archived

56 Sanford Street Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16405120

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

My neighbor at 56 Sanford St has installed these beeping devices (rodent control? Idk) in his yard and they are pointed at my house. I can hear them from my office now that it's warm enough to leave my windows open. This is a nuisance and I don't know how to respond. When I talked to him about it, he was just surprised that I could hear it and refused to adjust them.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. My neighbor at 56 Sanford St has installed these beeping devices (rodent control? Idk) in his yard and they are pointed at my house. I can hear them from my office now that it's warm enough to leave my windows open. This is a nuisance and I don't know how to respond. When I talked to him about it, he was just surprised that I could hear it and refused to adjust them.

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.