Light pole hanging into road Archived

413 Lakeside Ave. Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2870
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1640792

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

528 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

One of the light posts from the Shell gas station has fallen over and is hanging slightly into Felton St.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. 413 lakeside ave.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.