Crosswalk Needs Repainting Open

100 Main St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16410361

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Crosswalk next to police station is completely worn away! It's dangerous enough to cross there on a good day, but even more so with no visible cross walk to drivers!

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Faded Paint, Existing Crosswalk
Q. Intersection?
A. 100 Main Street & Route 16 on ramp

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.