Dangerous Building/Abandoned house Archived

10 N Madison Ave Mason City, Iowa Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1641043

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Dangerous Building/Abandoned house

Viewed:

1153 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Back window open with ladder up to it, for about 3 years now. Tall grass/weeds/yard waste in back, hiding large garbage in weeds. Back door has seen left open on and off.

also asked...
Q. Is the building/house open?
A. yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.