Drums, bass, guitar Open

49 Mccarthy Avenue Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16411346

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

There is some type of interference coming from this home. It ranges from drums to some weird droning noise at all hours of the day and night. This is accompanied by some type of bass or percussion sound that causes the house to shake.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. From what I understand there is a drum set in the home. I'm compelled to believe the rest of the equipment exists also. There is what sounds like microphone interference all night. There is an incessant droning followed by some type of bass or percussion that actually causes the gouse to vibrate. This happens from midnight on.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...