Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup Archived

14 Lenox Street Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16412294

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Yard waste still not picked up. Was scheduled for last Friday.

also asked...
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste, or More than One
A. Yard Waste
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. Entire street
Q. Please describe what items were missed:
A. Yard Waste

2 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Closed Laura Wade (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.