Trash & Recycling Issues Archived

183-189 Puritan Rd Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16417031

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

This is my second request. The trash is piling up at New Ocean House Beach. I would remove it but we have such restrictions on what we can put out that I can’t do it. Is it possible to have DPW swing by and pick it up? Thank you!!!


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.