Trash Bag Not Collected Archived

62 Green Hill Pkwy Worcester, MA 01605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16418123

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Trash Bag Not Collected

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7074

Description

trash not collected, only one on green hill Pkwy not collected

also asked...
Q. Is your address the only location that was missed?
A. yes, not my address, neighbor's
Q. What is your normal day of collection?
A. Tuesday
Q. Please verify this is a yellow City trash bag. Enter "Yes" if it is.
A. yes, several from 179(?) Lincoln
Q. Is there a green sticker on the bag as to why it wasn't collected?
A. no stickers that I could see
Q. What time was the bag placed out for collection?
A. it was out early enough

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.