Abandoned Vehicle Archived

6136 S Lyman Ave Hammond, Indiana, 46320 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16419980

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Slapped a for sale sign on it and parked it here about 2 weeks ago. I think it’s from a house on dyer. They have about 5 cars. This car is taking parking from the residents in the building.

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Yes
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. Unknown
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. Unknown
Q. Make
A. No Answer Given
Q. Model
A. No Answer Given
Q. Color
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.