Acknowledged by: City of Bexley

Street / Sidewalk Acknowledged

209 N Ardmore Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16424108

Submitted To:

City of Bexley

Category:

Street / Sidewalk

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Bexley

Reported:

on

Description

The alley between Denver and Maryland, cassady and Ardmore is full of deep and large potholes. They filled a few a month or so ago. They are dangerous. Also, there is always standing water in the alleys. I wonder if there’s any chance that the city would repave that as well as pitch it so there’s no standing water and eliminate all the potholes.

also asked...
Q. Description of issue
A. Pothole
Q. Closest address to where the issue is located
A. entire alley

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.