Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Litter Complaint Acknowledged

35 Forbes St Worcester, MA 01605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16424483

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Litter Complaint

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7119

Description

neighbors cleaning their yard and throwing everything onto the property. they have also taken a piece of the owners property

also asked...
Q. Where is the litter located?
A. along the side of the property line closets to the neighbor who is doing it
Q. Describe the litter in this area.
A. rocks, trees, leaves and more
Q. Do you know the source of the litter?
A. yard waste

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.