parking on street Archived

Burget Ave Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16424686

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Other

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Non-resident and maybe unstickered parker, parking on resident only street.

also asked...
Q. Please provide a description of the issue being reported
A. Same car is parked and I don't believe is a resident w/sticker. This car was also reported last week and before that had been ticketed at least once. Appears to have a neon green vest on the dashboard (something that some T workers might have but don't think this person is T person). I am unable to upload a photo but has Mass license plate and is dark colored VW Golf or Rabbit. This person is parking on Burget repeatedly.
Q. Please provide address and/or location
A. in front of 148 Burget Avenue, Medford

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.