Curbside Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

103 Howe St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16424937

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Curbside Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

recycling truck dumped over both barrels and just drove away. I still need my recycling taken, please. I left barrels still on the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Recycling
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.