Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

20 Eureka Street Worcester, Massachusetts, 01603 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16425912

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7128

Description

Mattresses dumped in street.Blocking half of street .

also asked...
Q. Describe the item.
A. Mattresses someone dumped overnight.
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, do you know the license plate number?
A. Couldn’t see
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, please describe the vehicle.
A. Red pickup truck
Q. Day and time of dumping, if known.
A. Overnight 4/17/2024

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.