Disabled fire hydrant Archived

987 Fellsway Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16425917

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Other

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Fire hydrant was involved in an accident and is now not usable. It has been this way for a while and It’s very important that it be fixed for safety reasons

also asked...
Q. Please provide a description of the issue being reported
A. Damaged/disabled fire hydrant
Q. Please provide address and/or location
A. 987 fellsway, medford, ma

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.