Abandoned Vehicle Archived

6433 Ohio Ave Hammond, IN 46323, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16427561

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

16430729

Description

black Chevy avalanche truck no plates. over 4 months. black Ford suv no plates..previously located at 6423 ohio..red tagged last week..owner tore off tag and moved it in front if avalanche..both belong to renter at 6433 Ohio

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Yes
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. Yes
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. Yes
Q. Make
A. No Answer Given
Q. Model
A. No Answer Given
Q. Color
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.