Field, Court, Playground - SURFACE Open

Bemis Park Watertown MA 02472, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16428126

Submitted To:

Recreation Department

Category:

Field, Court, Playground - SURFACE

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Watertown

Reported:

on

Description

Bemis feild is COVERED in dog poop. There are upwards of 20 piles in the outfield along the fence and on the outside of the fence on the playground side. This photo has 5 piles in it. Dog poop needs to be removed and parks need to be monitored for dogs. Idk what kid of person does this to our public parks where dogs are not supposed to me in the first place.


Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.