Abandoned Vehicle Archived

1624 Roberts Ave Hammond, IN, 46394, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16430160

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Car is parked in a parking spot reserved for Franklin Elementary teachers. It is also parked incorrectly, which it is parked blocking space for 3 other cars to park

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Unknown
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. Yes
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. No
Q. Make
A. No Answer Given
Q. Model
A. No Answer Given
Q. Color
A. white

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.