Parking-Related issue Archived

98 Jerome St Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16431148

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Parking-Related issue

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

someone has put up cones blocking multiple parking spaces.

the last request was closed saying there is construction.

there is no construction here. these were put out by Pat Kierce Landscaping who is not doing any work nearby.

they don't have any right to control or limit public parking in the neighborhood.

please address this situation properly.


3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • I live here (Registered User)

  • Closed Medford Police Traffic Unit (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.