Illegal Dump Sites Archived

20020 Hickory St Detroit MI 48205, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16432299

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

2 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-02728

Description

Tree limbs and car tires in front of a tree

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. tires and tree cuttings
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front yard

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit (Verified Official)

  • Closed Keyonte' Ashford (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.