Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Illegal Dump Sites Acknowledged

4179 Joseph Campau St Detroit, MI, 48207, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16434131

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-02719

Description

Man in truck with a trailer seen dumping construction materials

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Drywall & misc construction debris
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front yard

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.