Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment Archived

2030 E Melrose St Gilbert, Arizona, 85297 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16434260

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2024-11421

Description

Garbage can with SN 0425 001173 has several large cracks on the sides and the bottom and needs to be replaced.

also asked...
Q. Which container needs repair? (Note: 65 Gallon Containers are *not common*. Most Gilbert homes have 95 Gallon Containers)
A. 95 Gallon (Standard) - Trash (Black)
Q. What needs to be repaired?
A. Body (Cracked)
Q. Please acknowledge that you have read and understand the repair schedule above.
A. Yes, I acknowledge the above information
Q. Please describe the damage, select all that apply:
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.