Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Illegal Dump Sites Acknowledged

13115–13199 Manning St Detroit MI 48205, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16434637

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

2 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-02723

Description

Trash dumping on Joann and Manning Street

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Trash and car parts
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.