Residential Property Issue Archived

876 Fellsway Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16435014

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Residential Property Issue

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

House is falling a part, a lot of dead trees/plants in yard, mice/rats/squirrels seen climbing in holes in roof. 2nd Floor Apartment looks to have been unoccupied for multiple years and is trashed (animals seen in there).

also asked...
Q. What is the issue (check all that apply)
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Too many Occupants (Maximum of three people unrelated in one unit.)
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.