Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Illegal Dump Sites Acknowledged

14842 Robson St Detroit, MI 48227, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16436033

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

4 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-02732

Description

trash

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. branches, trash
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front yard

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.