Trash or Illegal Dumping Open

05408 Burlington, VT, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16437023

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Encampment Issue

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

Everything in this photo is garbage. The tents are unoccupied and filled with trash. There are three propane cylinders, unsure if they are empty or full. Almost all of the trash is floating in standing water due to high lake level and recent rainfall.

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.