Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Greenway tunnel blocked Acknowledged

Rocky Branch Trail Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1643790

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Ground Service

Viewed:

3345 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Description

The Rocky Branch greenway tunnel under Dan Allen is fenced off. There is no signage to indicate a detour and no accessible route for bikers or persons with disabilities. Even if NCSU is going to be construction on the parking lot, I would think they could leave an opening to get through the tunnel.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 1 (Verified Official)

  • Eric Jaskolka (Guest)

  • JN (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.