Highway Archived

59 Cottage St Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1643802

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Catch Basins/Drains

Viewed:

283 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

I am writing this note as I trucks live park on the street, back up (with that lovely beeping sound), flash very bright lights down the street, and paint pedestrian walkway lines. It's almost 2am - my entire family has now been up for almost an hour. I don't understand how work could be approved in a residential neighborhood to take place at this hour.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Please do not conduct road work at 1am!

10 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • danz99 (Registered User)

  • ardopanian@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • Closed Asst. Director of Highway and Sanitation (Verified Official)

  • danz99 (Registered User)

  • ardopanian@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • pamela richmond (Guest)

  • george (Registered User)

  • Reopened pamela richmond (Guest)

  • Closed Asst. Director of Highway and Sanitation (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.